Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup South 2026 - 2027
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Gordon RoeInchicore B169132102½
2Chris SheridanInchicore B163932102½
3Declan KellyBray/Greystones170432012
4Liam D. FarrellDún Laoghaire161022002
5Conor FarrellInchicore A155322002
6Terence FayneInchicore A180632012
7Paul MaloneInchicore A174532012
8Andrew ZakharovSt Benildus A174522002
9Cal NolanSt Benildus A171222002
10Wenle LiuSt Benildus A178422002
11Patrick HannaSt Benildus A173822002
12Stephen HolohanBray/Greystones170531111½
13Brian O'GormanDún Laoghaire174831111½
14Mohamed Abbasher MohamedGorey167421101½
15Declan VoogtGorey191321101½
16Andrew RodgerInchicore A178621101½
17Dougie McCannInchicore A175121101½
18Declan GeraghtyInchicore B164431111½
19Danny Beirne-BowdenKilkenny171121101½
20Maurice BuckleyKilkenny169221101½
21Paul GreenanKnights of Éanna168921101½
22Charlie Ryan SmithKnights of Éanna181321101½
23David GreenanKnights of Éanna154521101½
24Pratanesh KadamSt Benildus B152931111½
25Liam MoranBray/Greystones157531021
26Max HolohanBray/Greystones151631021
27David W. WalshCelbridge175311001
28Stephen KehoeCelbridge71711001
29Liam CadoganCelbridge140411001
30Nathanael HellermanCelbridge176211001
31Yash BurmanDún Laoghaire150011001
32John HalpennyGorey169021011
33Mark CumminsGorey168011001
34Alexandru RadInchicore A185231021
35Rory ColemanInchicore B169931021
36Ray WoodhouseInchicore B168630211
37Dylan DugganKilkenny180520201
38Brandon Rochford FreanyKilkenny152620201
39John W. CurtisKnights of Éanna162611001
40Jack KillaneKnights of Éanna173911001
41William KennySt Benildus A180311001
42Austin Haoen GuSt Benildus B163831021
43Serhii DymaSt Benildus B155011001
44Yanbo YuSt Benildus B152411001
45Adam El BaradieSt Benildus B166531021
46Pranesh MohanrajUCD135011001
47James DoyleUCD152711001
48Cian BerginUCD186411001
49Billy CroninUCD160011001
50Rachel CostelloUCD138311001
51Sreyash LokareUCD171911001
52Tom KilgannonUCD150011001
53Amr AbdallaUCD163311001
54Allen GaughanBray/Greystones15833012½
55Brian DunnionDún Laoghaire15983012½
56Martin LohanDún Laoghaire16892011½
57Adam NoelGorey16452011½
58Pierre MostertGorey16831010½
59Darragh ConnollyInchicore A17863012½
60Patrick J. McGowanInchicore B16343012½
61Eoghan O'NeillKilkenny13191010½
62Kevin WalshKilkenny14651010½
63Alexey MarchenkoKnights of Éanna16131010½
64Peter J. LynchKnights of Éanna16752011½
65David WillowSt Benildus A17282011½
66Emma FougeratUCD19011010½
67Joshua HoltBray/Greystones153410010
68Oisin McFaddenBray/Greystones157020020
69Edgar AfonsoCelbridge170710010
70George BereznevCelbridge170810010
71Chris DuckerDún Laoghaire156530030
72Oisin DeignanDún Laoghaire167020020
73Vedant TrivediDún Laoghaire122710010
74Colm DuckerDún Laoghaire148010010
75Pierre RerotGorey172720020
76Léo RusseilKilkenny126710010
77Luke GriffithsKilkenny155610010
78James ZouKnights of Éanna162310010
79Edward GahanSt Benildus A167910010
80Fearghal BradySt Benildus B170110010
81Eóin PrendivilleSt Benildus B160420020
82William HenrySt Benildus B148410010
83Patrick PowerSt Benildus B137210010
84Rohan Megadi-WaliaSt Benildus B144410010
85Khent Nathanael KurniadhiUCD80010010
86Yehezkiel KimleyUCD135010010
87Daire DempseyUCD168710010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup West