Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup North 2026 - 2027
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Conor FarrellInchicore155333003
2Gurchand SinghPhibsboro A154933003
3Eoin O'ConnorPortmarnock137333003
4James DuffyCBI159132102½
5JP ButlerInchicore153032102½
6Kieran DarganPortmarnock164032102½
7Ben RothwellInchicore158332012
8Séamus MeaneyInchicore151732012
9Jimmy DeneherMalahide165622002
10Ryan BonnellMalahide167722002
11Sean MeehanPhibsboro A162922002
12Anthony DuffyPhibsboro A178232012
13Richard McKinneyPortmarnock169522002
14Victor GajerfanovRaharney160522002
15Ildar GajerfanovRaharney171222002
16Vincentiu Ciuraru-CucuCBI157921101½
17Eduard AfiyanDonaghmede144421101½
18Tom LavelleDublin163821101½
19Mantas ZileviciusDublin183821101½
20Alexander LaneyDublin161931111½
21Gerard O'ReillyMalahide153021101½
22James McGauranPhibsboro A170530301½
23Michael DyerPhibsboro A156231111½
24Aken Pinitha PalihawadanaRaharney181621101½
25Krzysztof NowakRaharney158421101½
26Anshul AroraCBI165911001
27Emmanuel Safo-AnkomaCBI144221011
28Alexis LadasicCBI148911001
29Patrick J. AndersonCBI169011001
30Diarmaid O'NeillCBI122021011
31Joseph O'ConnorCBI139621011
32Patrick MorleyDublin146911001
33Sean QuinnDublin153011001
34Patrick SpillaneDublin174611001
35Kuppam NooteshDublin160211001
36Darren McLeanDublin178211001
37Eamonn CumminsDublin168721011
38Conal O'MahoneyElm Mount131631021
39Ewan HendersonElm Mount119131021
40Trevor CorcoranElm Mount144940221
41John DunneInchicore161131021
42Steven ZhaoInstitute of Education125621011
43Sergei VasilevInstitute of Education139031021
44Mia LiInstitute of Education150021011
45Cormac RocheMalahide167811001
46Tom O'SullivanMalahide155521011
47Shay ScottMalahide152711001
48Aoife CastlePhibsboro A166911001
49Oscar Kilbride CondonPhibsboro B141931021
50Sean HarperPhibsboro B130211001
51Martin J. SharryPhibsboro B152931021
52Brendan ClarePhibsboro B131011001
53Edward DonlonPhibsboro B151120201
54Ryan KieltyPortmarnock146911001
55Ciaran WhytePortmarnock158530211
56Mertcan OzarpaciRaharney200611001
57Tom JacksonSkerries146421011
58Aonghus Ó ConaireCBI16331010½
59John CarrollDonaghmede15302011½
60Joe DurkanDublin16981010½
61Davide CesaroDublin17091010½
62Lorcan PringleElm Mount15383012½
63Francis DohertyElm Mount12833012½
64Bohan ZhangInstitute of Education14431010½
65Desmond MartinDonaghmede154720020
66Patrick L. ByrneDonaghmede165610010
67Mick McCormackDonaghmede135910010
68Suzanne BarryDonaghmede155420020
69Colm McGuireDublin160020020
70Ross O'MullaneDublin168120020
71Anvita Ramesh NairElm Mount100610010
72William O'ReillyElm Mount129210010
73John KieltyElm Mount113510010
74Aodhaghan O'DeasmhuinaighElm Mount153810010
75Jenuli De AlwisInstitute of Education150010010
76Vidhi AttardeInstitute of Education150020020
77Michael DonnellyInstitute of Education150010010
78Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro B152430030
79Dmitry VinokurovPhibsboro B149920020
80Michael DalyPortmarnock94420020
81Hanifi CetinkayaPortmarnock153410010
82Byrne HughRaharney150110010
83Adam FlorczakSkerries133420020
84Adhisya Muthu ThirupathiSkerries122710010
85Findley CrowleySkerries130010010
86Hariharan PraveenSkerries125510010
87Tomasz FlorczakSkerries120520020
88Simon PayneSkerries114010010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup North
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup South
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup West