Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup South 2026 - 2027
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1John Mariya JaneeshKilkenny118333003
2Daoin BurnsLucan164533003
3Rohan Megadi-WaliaSt Benildus144432102½
4Joshua HoltBray/Greystones153422002
5Andrii PashkutskyiBray/Greystones160022002
6Elliot MoranCelbridge A147032012
7Jacob GaffeyreddyCelbridge A170032012
8Julian TataruCelbridge B155022002
9Dariy KelbasChess Kings204922002
10Conor NolanChurchtown198622002
11Jack O'NeillKilkenny146032012
12Josh FrancisLucan171322002
13Ojal Singh SamantarayCelbridge A127021101½
14Dario BaladoCelbridge A141931111½
15Adam QuinnCurragh176221101½
16Richard DalyDún Laoghaire150721101½
17Thomas O'NeillDún Laoghaire163231111½
18Ryan MaathewKilkenny138631111½
19Shane BrennanLucan168021101½
20Hugh GuyBray/Greystones161421011
21Colm D'RosarioCelbridge A143911001
22Lubomyr MysivCelbridge B129121011
23Artem MysivCelbridge B145021011
24Serhiy YeromenkoChess Kings154621011
25Svitlana KelbasChess Kings171121011
26Artem KhrushchChess Kings148521011
27Dermot NolanChurchtown197211001
28Julius BusseChurchtown146911001
29Michael DonnellyChurchtown175511001
30Leonardo SantosCurragh148711001
31Greg CoyleCurragh163721011
32Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh149720201
33James FordeCurragh158721011
34Sai GundaDún Laoghaire150011001
35Dermot O'ReillyDún Laoghaire144611001
36Luke ThorntonDún Laoghaire166831021
37Yash BurmanDún Laoghaire150021011
38Vedant TrivediDún Laoghaire122711001
39Eoghan O'NeillKilkenny131911001
40Ilankathir VanjinathanKnights of Éanna154121011
41Joe BrennanKnights of Éanna140411001
42Isaac KennedyKnights of Éanna145731021
43Lorena PutarKnights of Éanna162111001
44Eve SharmaKnights of Éanna152721011
45Shane WhelanLucan139231021
46John CroweLucan171731021
47William HenrySt Benildus148421011
48Sebastian JohnstonSt Benildus155020201
49Billy CroninUCD160011001
50Eric HanUCD142611001
51Nuqman Muhd ZulkiflkiUCD153811001
52Tom KilgannonUCD150011001
53Jeffrey UllasBray/Greystones14771010½
54Jayden AmrolanChess Kings15981010½
55Davin ConveyChurchtown16211010½
56Paul MoranCurragh16411010½
57Joseph Mario JaneeshKilkenny10463012½
58Prisha GuptaKnights of Éanna15951010½
59Erica BerminghamKnights of Éanna14891010½
60Colm RyanLucan15352011½
61Patrick PowerSt Benildus13721010½
62Yiming FangSt Benildus14852011½
63Eugene RellisBray/Greystones159120020
64Cillian CottrellBray/Greystones129410010
65Gerry Mac CannCelbridge A152320020
66Jiresh Singh SamantarayCelbridge A122210010
67Jim KingCelbridge B135320020
68Liam CadoganCelbridge B140420020
69Potap SviderskyiChess Kings101710010
70John KeenanChurchtown176820020
71Andy KeenanChurchtown188710010
72Sophie FitzpatrickChurchtown151310010
73Yaw BoakyeDún Laoghaire155510010
74Martin O'NeilKilkenny93520020
75Colin KellyKnights of Éanna160810010
76Pritesh KumarKnights of Éanna152720020
77Chiron RectoKnights of Éanna166010010
78Serhii DymaSt Benildus155010010
79Serghei ZaporojanuSt Benildus155030030
80Joavan BrarUCD150010010
81Vaiva PetriskyteUCD125010010
82Conor RogersUCD147510010
83Lisa DaiUCD155010010
84Ryan FloodUCD105010010
85Suhail ShersadUCD160010010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup North
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup South
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup West